Stay Safe Stay At Home. Due to current lock-down situation orders might take longer to deliver, thank you for your cooperation.
Cisco SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules (LC Type)
Cisco

Cisco SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules (LC Type)


SKU #: GLC-SX-MMD

  • Cisco
  • 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Rs 4,800

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • The GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco┬« brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 
  • Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 
  • This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.