Ai-Tek Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx with 1 Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports (Pair)

Ai-Tek Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx with 1 Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports (Pair)

SKU: AI900W-1G2E-20T/R

Rs

In Stock

Product Description


Provide one SC fiber connector and Two UTP connector 

Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard. 

Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port 

Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port 

Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port 

Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber 

6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity


Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE - TX/FX Fast-Ethernet   :   IEEE802.3z/ab 
FX/TX 100M-Ethernet   :   IEEE802.3x

RJ-45 Port 
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Port
Fiber Type   :   SC
Wavelength   :   1310/1550nm
Send-Power   :   20dBm(min.)  0dBm(max.)

Frequency Offset
±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)
MTU
More than 9036 bytes
Dimensions (WxDxH)
94x71x27mm (External power) 


Input Voltage
DC5V1A External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ 
Operation Temperature
0°C~70°C
Store Temperature
-40°C~85°C 
Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Weight
0.3kg/Piece (External Power)


Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review