Cisco SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules (LC Type)

Cisco SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules (LC Type)

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


  • The GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco┬« brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). 
  • Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) 
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 
  • This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. 

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review