Due to corona virus, our stock is a little disturbed, and couldnt meet your requirements. We apologise for the inconvenience. Hoping to solve the situation shortly.
Microlink ST-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Microlink ST-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


  • Looking to make a reliable fiber connection in a high activity environment? The ST may be answer for you. The bayonet style twist and lock mechanisms of these connectors ensure that once your connection is made, it won't be going anywhere on accident. The LC connectors on the opposing end are well known for their low loss connections and space saving proportions (with small form factor ferrules measuring 1.25 mm in diameter). The single-mode fibers themselves enjoy separate yet attached jacketing ensuring a neat installation ideal for systems set up to transmit and receive data simultaneously. So try our LC to ST Single-Mode fiber cables and save on high quality at Cables For Less!

    Specifications:

    • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review