VSOL XPON ONU DUAL MODE SUPPORTED

VSOL XPON ONU DUAL MODE SUPPORTED

Rs

In Stock

Product Description


G/EPON 1GE POE ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet productsThe box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Product modelProduct specificationChipsetSDRAM Memory
V2801S1 G/EPON+1GEZTE32MB

Special Features

►  Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
►  Industrial Design
►  Routing or Bridging Mode
►  Detecting Rogue ONU
►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

Technical parameters

Technical item1GE
PON interface1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving saturation:-8dBm
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
PD(Reverse POE)DC +12 ~ +24V
LED3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating conditionTemperature-30℃~+70
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing)
Power supplyDC 12V/0.5A
Power consumption≤4W
Dimension82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H)
Net weight85g

 Software Parameters

Parameter NameSoftware Parameters
BasicSupport MPCP discover®ister
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade  
Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw
AlarmSupport Dying Gasp
Support Port Loop Detect
Support Eth Port Los
LANSupport Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
Auto VLAN detection 
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2
Support IGMP Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoSSupport 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
L3 Support IPv4
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT
ManagementSupport CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support ITUT984.x OMCI
Support WEB
Support 

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review