SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules SC (Pair)
Cisco

SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G Modules SC (Pair)


SKU #: SFP-GE-LX-SM

  • Microlink
  • 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Rs 3,200

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • Encapsulation: SFP
  • Function Type: Optical Transceiver
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode/SM
  • Transmission: Single fiber Bi-directional
  • Wavelength: Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm
  • Distance: 20Km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Connector: Single SC
  • Average Optical Output Power:-10~-3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio:>9 dB
  • Eye Pattern:OK
  • Receiver Sensitivity:<-23 dBm
  • Loss of Signal Assert:>-33 dBm
  • Loss of Signal Deassert:<-23 dBm
  • LOS Hysteresis:1~4 dB
  • Saturation Power:>-3 dBm
  • Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Supply Current:200 mA
  • Operating Temperature:Com. 0~+70℃
  • Hot-Pluggable: YES
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM): YES
  • Compatible: MSA/ SFF-8472 v9.3
  • Dimension: 63.4*13.3*8.5mm
  • Weight: 0.031Kg  

  • Product Features
  • • Extended Operating Temperature Range (-40℃ to +85℃)
  • • Low power dissipation
  • • Excellent EMI and ESD protection

  • Product Application
  • 1. High-speed storage area networks
  • 2. Computer cluster cross-connect
  • 3. Custom high-speed data pipes