Microlink ST-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter
Microlink

Microlink ST-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter


SKU #: ML-ST-SC-MM-03

  • Microlink
  • Rs 800

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • The SC connector has become a standard in the fiber optic world; if you are looking for a reliable and easy to use connection, look no further than the SC connector. If, however, you seek a connection that is more than anything sturdy and strong, the ST may be the solution for you. This cable is connectorized on one side with the above mentioned standard, the SC, and provides super rugged connection on the opposing end with ST connectors. The duplex format houses two separate fiber lines, each running data in one direction, allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmissions, and with the tangle-free zipcord cable body, these patchcords are perfect for short distance fiber runs in high activity environments. 

    Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
    Low back reflection and insertion loss
    Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    Cable Material: PVC
    Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
    Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    100% Fully Tested
    RoHS Compliant
    Please contact us for different colors or jacket types