Stay Safe Stay At Home. Due to current lock-down situation orders might take longer to deliver, thank you for your cooperation.
Microlink ST-ST Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter
Microlink

Microlink ST-ST Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter


SKU #: ML-ST-ST-SM-03

  • Microlink
  • Rs 800

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

Straight Tip (aka bayonet) connectors have been around for some time in the fiber world, and not without reason. The push-on and twist connection style offers stability rarely matched in other connectors, and with its metal body you needn't worry about damage to the ST. The single-mode fiber offered here is duplex formatted, meaning this cable houses two individual fibers, each running data in opposite directions and allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmission. Further, the zipcord cable jacketing is a tangle free solution for your cable run and makes for neat and clean applications. Try the ST to ST, your connection won't be going anywhere.

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types