SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 10G+LR Modules LC
Cisco

SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 10G+LR Modules LC


SKU #: SFP-10G+LR

  • Cisco
  • 10G
  • Rs 3,900

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF 1310nm 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
  • Optcore’s OSP10G-3110DCR-CSC is a high performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to high-cost Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S optics module.

  • This transceiver is manufactured with high-quality components and tested strictly to meet or exceed original manufacturer specifications and optimized for data center networks applications. The SFP+ transceiver module fully complies with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

  • Additionally, this SFP+ transceiver module also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI) per SFF-8472, which providing real-time monitoring of the transceiver optics temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver optics supply voltage. The transceiver is a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

  • Features
  • • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • • Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
  • • Duplex LC connector
  • • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • • Single 3.3V power supply
  • • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • • ROHS compliant and lead-free

  • Specification

  OEM Part Number SFP-10G-LR-S   Optcore Part Number OSP10G-3110DCR-CSC

  Form Factor SFP+   Data Rate 10Gb/s

  Wavelength 1310 nm   Fiber Type SMF

  Max Distance 10 km   Optical Components DFB/PIN

  Transmitter Power -6 ~ 0 dBm   Extinction ratio > 3.5 dB

  Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4 dBm   Receiver Overload > 0.5 dBm

  Connector Duplex LC   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes

  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C   Weight 0.03 kg

Application 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet 10G Fiber Channel

10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers

Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 RoHS