VSOL 8 PON EPON OLT 6 SFP+2*10GE+8GE UPLINK W/O SFP

VSOL 8 PON EPON OLT 6 SFP+2*10GE+8GE UPLINK W/O SFP

Rs

In Stock

Product Description


V1600G series GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. 

 Special Features

Satisfactory standard
Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard
Meet China's relevant GPON standards

L3 OLT
Support static route RIP v1/v2、OSFP v2

Easy to manage
Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
Support APP management

Fully open platform
Open to any brand of ONT

High performance cost
1U height compact design
Adopt mainstream chip scheme

Technical parameters

Item

V1600G1

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box


 1000M
 Uplink Port


 QTY

 16

 Copper

 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

 SFP(SFP+)
 (independent)

 6*SFP and 2SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE port)

 GPON Port

 QTY

 8

 Physical  Interface

 SFP Slots

Connector Type

 Class B+/C+

 Max splitting  ratio

 1:128

 Management Ports

 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission Distance

 20KM

 GPON port speed

 Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +1~+5dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -28dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -8dBm

 Management Mode

 SNMP, Telnet, CLI, WEB

 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
 Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
 Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
 EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
 Online ONU configuration and management;
 User management;
 Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch

 16K Mac address;
 Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
 Support 4096 VLANs;
 Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
 Support storm control based on port;
 Support port isolation;
 Support port rate limitation;
 Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
 Support static LACP.
 QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address.
 Access control list.
 IEEE802.x flow control.
 Port stability statistic and monitoring.

 Multicast

 IGMP snooping;
 256 IP Multicast Groups;

 DHCP

 DHCP server;
 DHCP relay;
 DHCP snooping;

 Layer 3Route

 Arp proxy;
 Static route;
 512 hardware Subnet Routes;
 1024 hardware Host Routes;

 GPON Function

 Tcont dba;
 Gemport traffic;
 In compliant with ITUT984.xstandard;
 Up to 20KM transmission Distancec;
 Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation,RSTP,etc;
 Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
 Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection;
 Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
 Support port isolation between different ports;
 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
 Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
 Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)

 442mm*200mm*43.6mm

 Weight

 3.1kg

 Power Supply

 220VAC

 AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz;
 Double Power Module/Hot Backup

 Power Consumption

 25W

 Operating Environment

 Working  Temperature

 -10~+55℃

 Storage  Temperature

 -40~+85℃

 Relative  Humidity

 5~90%(non-conditioning)


Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review