Stay Safe Stay At Home. Due to current lock-down situation orders might take longer to deliver, thank you for your cooperation.
Microlink ST-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter
Microlink

Microlink ST-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter


SKU #: ML-ST-LC-SM-03

  • Microlink
  • Rs 800

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • Looking to make a reliable fiber connection in a high activity environment? The ST may be answer for you. The bayonet style twist and lock mechanisms of these connectors ensure that once your connection is made, it won't be going anywhere on accident. The LC connectors on the opposing end are well known for their low loss connections and space saving proportions (with small form factor ferrules measuring 1.25 mm in diameter). The single-mode fibers themselves enjoy separate yet attached jacketing ensuring a neat installation ideal for systems set up to transmit and receive data simultaneously. So try our LC to ST Single-Mode fiber cables and save on high quality at Cables For Less!

    Specifications:

    • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types