Stay Safe Stay At Home. Due to current lock-down situation orders might take longer to deliver, thank you for your cooperation.
Microlink ST-SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter
Microlink

Microlink ST-SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter


SKU #: ML-ST-SC-SM-03

  • Microlink
  • Rs 800

    Shippment Time: Two Working Days
Rs
Facebook Twitter

  • The SC connector has become a standard in the fiber optic world; if you are looking for a reliable and easy to use connection, look no further than the SC. If, however, you seek a connection that is more than anything sturdy and strong, the ST may be the solution for you. This cable is connectorized on one side with the above mentioned standard, the SC, and provides super rugged connection on the opposing end with ST connectors. The duplex format houses two separate fiber lines, each running data in one direction, allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmissions, and with the tangle-free zipcord cable body, these patch cordsĀ are perfect for short distance fiber runs in high activity environments.
  • Specifications:
    • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types