Microlink LC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Microlink LC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


  • Completing fiber patches in your network is a snap with these easy to use and reliable LC to LC single-mode fiber cables! Our single-mode jumpers deliver absolute minimal light loss along fiber and at connection points and are offered here in duplex format, perfect for bi-directional data transmission and neat installation. The Lucent Connectors save space in your terminal without sacrificing connection integrity and offer durability and functional simplicity in their design. So get connected with our LC to LC Fibers and save more at Cable For Less!
  • Specifications:
    • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss: <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review