Microlink SC-SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Microlink SC-SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


  • Looking for a fiber patch that offers a little extra protection for your end-faces when not in use? These SC to SC cables are just the answer! Known for their durability, simplicity, and low cost, the SC design also features a unique built-in housing for your ferrule whenever the connection is broken for testing, transport, or cleaning. The single-mode fiber lines themselves enjoy separate yet attached duplex cables jackets perfect for systems transmitting bi-directional data, not to mention useful in organizing your patches. So protect your investment and try our SC to SC fiber cables, you won't regret it!
  • Specifications:
    • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review