Due to corona virus, our stock is a little disturbed, and couldnt meet your requirements. We apologise for the inconvenience. Hoping to solve the situation shortly.
Microlink ST-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Microlink ST-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


These duplex multimode fiber cables support high-bandwidth, bi-directional data transmission in a convenient tangle-free zipcord body. With a separate fiber in each jacket, the duplex format facilitates bi-directional data transmission and reception, ideal for straight to desk computer connections or LAN patches. The space-saving, small form factor (ferrule of 1.25 mm diameter) LC connector on one side provides an easy to install connection while the opposing cable end is terminated with the ST or bayonet style connector, guaranteed to provide a sturdy and reliable connection on every use. Complete your fiber patches with our high quality jumpers, all at an affordable price. 

Specifications:

Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
Low back reflection and insertion loss
Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
Cable Material: PVC
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
100% Fully Tested
RoHS Compliant
Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review