Microlink SC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Microlink SC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

Rs

We are sorry, your requested product is currently out of stock.

Product Description


  • Are you looking for a fiber patch that saves space and offers a little extra protection at connection points? Our LC to SC Single-Mode jumpers may be the answer for you! The LCs small form factor saves you terminal space at no cost to connection integrity with a 1.25 mm ferrule size; at the opposing end of the cable the SC connectors offer sturdy connections with built-in housing for your endfaces whenever the cable is not in use! The single-mode fibers themselves enjoy separate yet connected jacketing in this duplex format, making them ideal for use in systems utilizing simultaneous bi-directional data transmission. So try our LC to SC Single-mode fiber patches and get the connection just right for your fiber system!
  • Specifications:
    • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

This product has no reviews.

Let others know what do you think and be the first to write a review.


Write Review